HOME > Privacy

Privacy Policy




At Kleentek we take the protection of your privacy and data seriously. We respect your right to privacy and will only process personal information you provide to us in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which is the EU regulation surrounding data protection which became applicable in May 2016, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 which is to be replaced by the e-Privacy regulation which is expected to become applicable in May 2018, and other applicable privacy laws.

Personal data we collect from you
We process personal information to enable us to provide our goods and services; maintain our accounts and records. Any personal information you supply will be held securely in accordance with the data protection rules.

Data retention
Data is only retained for the requirements of our business and to provide services you have requested.

Data sharing
We will never sell or share your information to third parties or for marketing purposes. Where third party services are used to provide services they will be required to keep your information secure and not to use it for their own purposes. We will never release information to other third parties unless you have requested that we do so, or we are required to do so by law.

Your rights
You have the right to view all personal data that we hold about you and to check that we are processing it lawfully. You can ask us to correct or delete any incorrect data we hold. We will remove any personal data where there is no good reason for us to continue to process or hold it. You can withdraw your consent for us to collect, process or transfer your data at any time.